fbpx

BEST B2B Business

1st Place – Leanne Woff – Virtual Infinity

2nd Place – Louise Sparkes Howarth – Pineapple Marketing and Promotions

3rd Place – Julie Parr – Lively Living

Best Marketing

1st Place – Louise Sparkes Howarth – Pineapple Marketing and Promotions

2nd Place – Julie Okeley & Simone Hamilton – Tales of Tinderella

3rd Place – Pete Lynagh

Best Wellness Service

1st Place – Kylie Bonnor – Creatrix Transformologist

2nd Place – Karen Stevens – ShePower

3rd Place – Jessica Arroyo – Weigh Less with Jess

Best Professional Service

1st Place – Candise Adams – Safe Counselling Australia

2nd Place – Jane Garber-Rosenweig – Gable Lawyers

3rd Place – Leanne Woff – Virtual Infinity

Best Personal Service

1st Place – Jessica Arroyo – Weigh Less with Jess

2nd Place – Allison Ockenden – Today, Tomorrow and Always

3rd Place – Donna Sillett – Macarthur Makeovers

Best Social Media Manager

1st Place – Louise Sparkes Howarth – Pineapple Marketing and Promotions

2nd Place – Jessica Byrnes – Jess Byrnes

Best Natural Product

1st Place – Natallie Wright – Verissima Skincare

2nd Place – Tanya Stanley – Beetanicals

3rd Place – Keira Kulupach – getbare Australia

Best Organic Product

1st Place – Eve Cammell – Love and Lee

2nd Place – Samantha Oraya – The Day Spa

3rd Place – Mariana Boulos – The Wellstore

Best Eco Product

1st Place – Eve Cammell – Love and Lee

2nd Place – Natallie Wright – Verissima Skincare

3rd Place – Samantha Oraya – The Day Spa

Best Women’s Product

1st Place – Laila Fernandez – Laila and Spot

2nd Place – Tanya Stanley – Beetanicals

3rd Place – Carolyn Chambers – Erara

Best Home + Lifestyle Product

1st Place – Maria Georgiou – KiddiKutter

2nd Place – Sharon Hunter – Emondo Kids

3rd Place – Donna Taylor – Dots by Donna

Best Baby/Children’s Product

1st Place – Julia Christie – Nail Snail

2nd Place – Jemma Farrow – Zarpar Bebê

3rd Place – Sharon Hunter – Emondo Kids

 

The Heart Award

1st Place – Tegan Kubler – Bravery Buddies

2nd Place – Melanie Tate – Puddle Jumpers SA

3rd Place – Karen McDermott – Serenity Press

Most Passionate Direct Marketer

1st Place – Mandy Spooner

2nd Place – Kat Strom – 

Stand Out Newbie

1st Place – Jade Little

2nd Place – Mandi Elias

 

Best Artist/Creative

1st Place – Donna Taylor – Dots by Donna

2nd Place – Allison Ockenden – Today, Tomorrow and Always

3rd Place – Katharine Rattray – Kat & Fox

Best Musician/Musical Artist

1st Place – Melissa Francis – Sleuth

2nd Place – Rhys Tolhurst

3rd Place – Krishna Krishool Norgbedzie

Best Photographer

1st Place – Maree Ashford

2nd Place – Fran Flynn

3rd Place – Simone Griffiths

Best Designer

1st Place – Sharon Hunter – Emondo Kids

2nd Place – Katharine Rattray – Kat & Fox

3rd Place – Kate Curry – Inchargebox

Best Environmental Leader

1st Place – Samantha Oraya – The Day Spa

2nd Place – Mariana Boulos – The Wellstore

3rd Place – Samantha Spunner – Sinchies

Most Powerful Influencer

1st Place – Kelly Van Nelson

2nd Place – Roaxanne Cambridge

3rd Place – Mel Horvat

Game Changing Blogger

1st Place – Mim Jenkinson

Social Change Hero

1st Place – Melanie Tate – Puddle Jumpers

2nd Place – Mel Wojtas – Hive Village Project

3rd Place – Ruchika Rawat – Community Aid Australia Inc

Best Advocate for Mental Health

1st Place – Candise Adams – Safe Counselling Australia

2nd Place – Kylie Bonnor – Creatrix Transformologist

3rd Place – Nicole Mulholland – CORE Kids Health and Education

Fearless Educator

1st Place – Becky Paroz

2nd Place – Ally Johnston

3rd Place – Sara Drebber

Futurist Award

1st Place – Kate Curry – Inchargebox

2nd Place – Andrea Madden & Steph Piper – Elkei Education

 

Best Retail Business

1st Place – Diana Swadling – Milkbar Breastpumps

2nd Place – Crystal Bylett – Sunshine Living Tile and Stone

3rd Place – Sali Gorgi – Gorgi Collections

Best E-Commerce Business

1st Place – Laura Klein – Snotty Noses

2nd Place – (tied) 

Ang Dellaway – Nest 2 Me

Uyen Maxwell – Frame This

3rd Place – Niki Kavanagh – Nesk Kids

Best Handmade Product

1st Place – Donna Taylor – Dots by Donna

2nd Place – Nattalie Wright – Verissima Skincare

3rd Place – Meredith West – Dough Re Mi

Best Book/Magazine

1st Place – Kelly Van Nelson

2nd Place – Jodie Bruce-Clarke

3rd Place – Danielle Aitken

Best Design

1st Place – Katharine Rattray – Kat & Fox

2nd Place – Sheree Broadhurst – Sheets Down Under

3rd Place – Julia Christie – Nail Snail

Best Baby Product 

1st Place – Carly Byrne – Lil Creatures

2nd Place – Kylie Skelly – Belle and Grace Boutique

3rd Place – Shanti Wiwatowski – Little Wiwa 

Best Children’s Product

1st Place – Niki Kavanagh – Nesk Kids

2nd Place – Maria Georgiou – KiddiKutter

3rd Place – Jade Wood – Little Woods

Best Hair and Beauty Product

1st Place – Natallie Wright – Verissima Skincare

2nd Place – Samantha Oraya – The Day Spa

3rd Place – Donna Sillett – Macarthur Makeovers

Best Teen/Tween Product 

1st Place – Andrea Madden & Steph Piper

2nd Place – Viria Charitos – Mebeme Skincare

3rd Place – Brooke Ward – Hendrik Clothing Company

Best Fashion Brand

1st Place – Carolyn Chambers – Erara

2nd Place – Belinda Allison – Chasing Springtime

3rd Place – Laila Fernandez – Laila and Spot

 

 

 

Thank you to all of those who came and celebrated with us!

Roar Award Winners

Kate Curry – Inchargebox

Sharon Hunter – Emondo Kids

Roar Award Winner

Katharine Rattray – Kat & Fox

Roar Award Winners

Kate Curry – Inchargebox and Louise Sparkes Howarth – Pineapple Marketing and Promotions

2019 Roar Award Attendees –

Melanie Tate and Mel Wojtas

2019 Roar Award Attendees – 

Tia and Allison Ockenden

2019 Roar Award Attendees – 

Sheree Broadhurst

2019 Roar Award Attendees –

Kelly Lavery, Johanna Constable, Laura Klein, Julia Christie, Tanya Stanley

2019 Roar Award Attendees – 

Candise Adams, Jade Little, Mel Wojtas, Louise Sparkes-Howarth

2019 Roar Award Attendees – 

Jane Marin and Becky Paroz

Thanks for a fabulous event! See you all next time!